Click on highlighted names to visit faculty and staff websites.

Principal: Mr. Stafford W. Thomas, Jr.
Assistant Principal: Mr. Bryan Rickert
Administrative Secretary: Mrs. Valerie Hamann
Administrative Secretary: Mrs. Michele McNamara

School Counselors: 
Mrs. Cathy Monaco
Mr. Jeffrey Rago
Mrs. Julia Saunders

School Counseling Office Secretary: Mrs. Lori Wheeler

School Support Staff
Ms. Lauren Bucci, Intervention Specialist
Mrs. Jodi Martins, School Psychologist
Mrs. Yazmin Carattini, Social Worker

School Nurse: Ms. Tracy McCullough

Security Guard:
Mr. Francis Proudfoot

SRO:
Officer Weston Bartosik


Teams

Team 6 Purple:
Mrs. Kelly Csizmadia, ILA
Mrs. Kristen Heffernan,  ILA
Mrs. Michele Benedosso, ILA
Mr. Richard Seltenreich, Science
Mrs. Betsey Honychurch, Mathematics, Team Leader
Mrs. Monica Callahan, Social Studies

Team 6 Gold:
Mrs. Cyndi Arsenault, ILA
Mrs. Elizabeth Flatto,  ILA
Ms. Joanna Loizou, ILA
Ms. Janet Cunningham, Science
Mrs. Jessica Sage-Rosenblatt, Social Studies
Mr. Steve Tobitsch, Mathematics, Team Leader

Team 7 Purple:
Ms. Erin McGunnigle, Language Arts
Ms. Marisa Ferrigno, Science, Team Leader
Ms. Erin Rooney, Social Studies
Mrs. Dawn Formanek, Mathematics

Team 7 Gold:
Mrs. Lesley Kitchener, Language Arts, Team Leader
Mrs. Laurie Dexter, Science
Mrs. Alessa Laczkoski,  Mathematics
Ms. Kristine Barrett, Social Studies

Team 8 Purple:
Mrs. Jennifer Bauer-Tibor, Science, Team Leader
Mrs. Beth Wilock, Mathematics
Mrs. Cheryl Monaco, Language Arts
Mrs. Carolyn Collins, Social Studies

Team 8 Gold:
Mr. Matthew Nagel, Science, Team Leader
Ms. Crystal Bogos, Language Arts
Ms. Emily Schuessler, Social Studies
Mrs. Lisa Iwaszkiewicz, Mathematics

Adjunct:
Ms. Lynn Brown, Social Studies
Ms. Lisa Costen, Science
Mr. Jeffrey Alterman, Mathematics


Unified Arts

Art:
Mrs. Lisa Edwards

Family/Consumer Science:
Mrs. Eileen Maffei

Foreign Language:
Mr. Philip Kennan
Mrs. Melissa Rotondo
Mrs. June VanSteinburgh
Mr. Joshua Watsky
Ms. Brenda Tarek

Health/Physical Education:
Mr. Steve Berecz
Ms. Michaela Breakell
Mrs. Cortney Tyszka
Mr. Paulo De Oliveira

Information Processing:
Mrs. Pamela Rogalin

Media Center:
Mrs. Judith Grib, Media Specialist

Music:
Mr. Thomas Whitmoyer, Band
Mrs. Jennifer Winschel, Strings
Mrs. Margaret Winters, Chorus

Reading (Grades 7 & 8)
Mrs. Michele Benedosso
Mrs. Elizabeth Flatto
Ms. Leigh Gabriel
Mrs. Mindy Kloster
Ms. Joanna Loizou

Technology Education:
Mr. Robert Mongillo


Instructional Chairs/Team Leaders:
Mrs. Petrina Gunsolley, Mathematics
Mrs. Lisa Ryan, Language Arts

Math Intervention Specialist:
Ms. Kelly Ascone

Special Education:
Mrs. Michelle Hayes, SE Chairperson
Ms. Lauren Peterson, SRP Teacher
Mrs. Hannah Cohen, Speech
Dr. Jill Angotta, Teacher of the Deaf
Ms. Johanna Fitzpatrick, Special Education Teacher
Ms. Regina Cebulski, Special Education Teacher
Ms. Brittany McGovern, Special Education Teacher
Ms. Danielle Prybylek, Special Education Teacher//Reading Teacher
Ms. Jenna Riccio - Special Education Teacher
Mrs. Rachel Smith, Special Education Teacher
Mrs. Kathleen Belmont, Special Education Teacher
Ms. April Lang, Special Education Teacher
Mrs. Bernadette Dunn, Special Ed Reading Consultant
Mrs. Dee Sollenberger, PPS Clerk
Mrs. Denise Santorelli, SRP Clerk

Team Leaders:
Mrs. Carolyn Collins, Social Studies
Mr. Richard Seltenreich, Science
Mr. Philip Kennan, World Language
Ms. Jennifer Winschel, Unified Arts

Tech Integration Specialist
Ms. Diana Garra


Computer Paraeducator: 
Mrs. Lori O'Brien

Special Education Paraeducators:
Ms. Rosalie Aquino
Ms. Chelsea Barnett
Ms. Roseann Bosco
Mrs. Melissa Daniele
Mrs. Michele Grischuk
Mrs. Carla Gutierrez
Mrs. Julissa Hanna
Mrs. Lynn Kuruc
Ms. Tracey Lepore
Ms. Kim Maler
Mrs. Lisa McAndrews
Mr. Michael McAndrews
Mrs. Mari McHale
Mrs. Theresa Palmieri
Ms. Elizabeth Polzello
Mrs. Kimberlee Rieger
Mrs. Jackie Smigel
Ms. Rebecca Steinberg

Custodial Staff: 
Mr. Ramon Lopez, Head Custodian
Mr. Pat Conte
Mr. Harold DiStefano
Mr. Sebestian Fonesca, Pool
Mr. Zbigniew Jusiak
Mr. Ray Santoro

Food Service: 
Mrs. Lisa Sciortino, Supervisor
Ms. Ann Marie Casey
Ms. Josephine Jalef
Mrs. Lisa Stanton
Mrs. Tanya Zadhour