Click on highlighted names to visit faculty and staff websites.

Principal: Mr. Stafford W. Thomas, Jr.
Assistant Principal: Mr. Bryan Rickert
Administrative Secretary: Mrs. Valerie Hamann
Administrative Secretary: Mrs. Michele McNamara

School Counselors: 
Mrs. Cathy Monaco
Mr. Jeffrey Rago
Mrs. Julia Saunders

School Counseling Office Secretary: Mrs. Lori Wheeler

School Support Staff
Ms. Lauren Bucci, Intervention Specialist
Mrs. Jodi Martins, School Psychologist
Mrs. Yazmin Carattini, Social Worker

School Nurse: Ms. Tracy McCullough

Security Guard:
Mr. Francis Proudfoot

SRO:
Officer Weston Bartosik


Teams

Team 6 Purple:
Mrs. Kelly Csizmadia, ILA
Mrs. Kristen Heffernan,  ILA
Mrs. Michele Benedosso, ILA
Mr. Richard Seltenreich, Science
Mrs. Betsey Honychurch, Mathematics, Team Leader
Ms. Megan Marcucci, Social Studies

Team 6 Gold:
Mrs. Cyndi Arsenault, ILA
Mrs. Elizabeth Flatto,  ILA
Ms. Janet Cunningham, Science
Ms. Emily Schuessler, Social Studies
Mr. Steve Tobitsch, Mathematics, Team Leader

Team 7 Purple:
Ms. Erin McGunnigle, Language Arts
Ms. Marisa Ferrigno, Science
Ms. Erin Rooney, Social Studies
Mrs. Dawn Formanek, Mathematics, Team Leader

Team 7 Gold:
Mrs. Lesley Kitchener, Language Arts, Team Leader
Mrs. Laurie Dexter, Science
Mr. Jeffrey Alterman,  Mathematics
Ms. Kristine Barrett, Social Studies

Team 8 Purple:
Mrs. Jennifer Bauer-Tibor, Science, Team Leader
Mrs. Beth Wilock, Mathematics
Ms. Allison Baker, Language Arts
Mrs. Carolyn Collins, Social Studies

Team 8 Gold:
Mr. Matthew Nagel, Science, Team Leader
Ms. Crystal Bogos, Language Arts
Ms. Lynn Brown, Social Studies
Mrs. Lisa Iwaszkiewicz, Mathematics

Adjunct:
Ms. Lisa Costen, Science
Mr. Dylan DeNuzzo, Mathematics


Unified Arts

Art:
Mrs. Lisa Edwards

Family/Consumer Science:
Mrs. Eileen Maffei

Foreign Language:
Mr. Philip Kennan
Mrs. Melissa Rotondo
Mrs. June VanSteinburgh
Mr. Joshua Watsky
Ms. Brenda Tarek

Health/Physical Education:
Mr. Steve Berecz
Ms. Michaela Breakell
Mrs. Cortney Tyszka
Mr. Paulo De Oliveira

Information Processing:
Mrs. Pamela Rogalin

Music:
Band: Mr. Thomas Whitmoyer
Strings: Mrs. Jennifer Winschel
Chorus: Mrs. Margaret Winters

Reading:
Mrs. Cyndi Arsenault, Grade 8
Mrs. Michele Benedosso, Grade 7
Mrs. Elizabeth Flatto, Grade 7
Ms. Leigh Gabriel, Grades 7, 8
Mrs. Kristen Heffernan, Grade 8
Mrs. Mindy Kloster, Grades 7, 8

Technology Education:
Mr. Robert Mongillo


Instructional Chairs:
Mrs. Petrina Gunsolley, Mathematics
Mrs. Lisa Ryan, ILA, Language Arts, Reading

Learning Commons:
Mrs. Judith Grib, Teacher-Librarian

Math Intervention Specialist:
Ms. Kelly Ascone

Tech Integration Specialist
Mrs. Diana Garra

Department Heads:
Mrs. Carolyn Collins, Social Studies
Ms. Marisa Ferrigno, Science
Mr. Philip Kennan, World Language
Ms. Jennifer Winschel, Unified Arts


Special Education

Mrs. Michelle Hayes, SE Chairperson
Mrs. Hannah Cohen, Speech
Dr. Jill Angotta, Teacher of the Deaf
Ms. Johanna Fitzpatrick, Special Education Teacher
Mrs. Regina Cebulski, Special Education Teacher
Ms. Brittany McGovern, Special Education Teacher
Michelle Mitchell, Special Education Teacher//Reading Teacher
Ms. Jenna Riccio - Special Education Teacher
Mrs. Rachel Smith, Special Education Teacher
Mrs. Kathleen Belmont, Special Education Teacher
Mrs. Bernadette Dunn, Special Ed Reading Consultant
Mrs. Dee Sollenberger, PPS Clerk


Media/Tech Paraeducator: 
Mrs. Lori O'Brien

Special Education Paraeducators:
Mrs. Melissa Daniele
Ms. Lavanya Devanaboyina
Mrs. Michele Grischuk
Ms. Tracey Lepore
Ms. Kim Maler
Mrs. Lisa McAndrews
Mrs. Mari McHale
Mrs. Theresa Palmieri
Ms. Elizabeth Polzello
Mrs. Kimberlee Rieger
Mrs. Jackie Smigel

Custodial Staff: 
Mr. Ramon Lopez, Head Custodian
Mr. Pat Conte
Mr. Harold DiStefano
Mr. Sebestian Fonesca, Pool
Mr. Zbigniew Jusiak
Mr. Anthony Powell

Food Service: 
Mrs. Lisa Sciortino, Supervisor
Ms. Rosa
Ms. Ann Marie Casey
Ms. Josephine Jalef
Mrs. Lisa Stanton
Mrs. Tanya Zadhour